Tag Archives: Cornish Triathlon Series

INTOTRI Series

INTOTRI have taken over the old Tempus Tri Series and we have already had three out of the planned four events.

Well done to all those who are taking part, there are some very competitive times and age group results.

Bodmin - Results_Bodmin_Tri2017

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Stuart Pickering 09:07 42:05 22:39 1:17:28 11 1
Mark King 08:42 46:52 23:28 1:22:30 23 3
Marie Gould 09:16 49:04 25:37 1:28:53 41 2
Anna Cullen 11:18 49:16 27:08 1:31:29 47 3

Helston - Results_Helston_Tri2017

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Stuart Pickering 09:00 45:28 23:40 1:19:49 8 1
Mark King 08:31 47:16 23:15 1:20:36 9 2
Anna Cullen 09:16 54:40 27:33 1:34:07 45 4
Tracey Rickard 13:25 1:00:33 26:06 1:41:41 66 9

Wadebridge - Results_Wadebridge_Tri2017

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Mark King  -  -   - 1:18:17 7 1
Anna Cullen  -  -  - 1:33:37 39 3
Tracey Rickard  -  -  - 1:39:20 54 4

Perranporth Extreme Surf Triathlon

Has it always been the 'Extreme' surf tri or is that new? It's always been pretty tough, no matter what the name says.

It looks like Mark King was our only  entrant this year and it got him a Cat podium position.

Full results available here.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Mark King 09:40 1:07:54 34:44 1:53:55 35 3

 

Falmouth Triathlon

Well done to all our members who took part in this year's Falmouth Sprint Triathlon. Age category podium or top ten positions for all our entrants.

Full results available here.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Paul Abram 16:07 42:21 18:03 1:17:56 10 4
Darrin Porter 16:42 42:19 18:12 1:18:56 11 1
Rachel Vague 16:33 45:24 20:52 1:25:21 28 1
Mark King 18:06 44:21 23:12 1:27:52 38 3
Tracey Rickard 19:18 53:50 24:44 1:40:49 87 3

Helston Triathlon

Firstly, many thanks to all the marshals who gave up their time today, be they club members or friends and family.  These events can't happen without your support.

Well done to everybody who took part, the table below shows some great results, including two category wins.

Full results available here.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Darrin Porter 08:22 46:31 21:11 1:17:15 7 1
Mark King 07:54 47:29 24:19 1:21:09 19 4
Phil Knuckey 08:01 48:16 23:41 1:21:24 21 5
Rachel Vague 07:31 49:17 23:55 1:22:09 25 1
Viv Bray 08:48 47:55 24:02 1:22:42 26 6
Matt Walters 08:07 51:08 24:27 1:26:17 47 17
Susanne Wood 08:21 57:02 26:43 1:34:23 71 6
Tracey Rickard 09:12 57:14 28:18 1:36:59 83 3
Claire Atterbury 07:37 01:01:30 30:04 1:41:07 100 9
Barry Drew 12:33 59:27 28:38 1:42:49 106 4
John Mitchell 11:58 01:00:24 30:17 1:46:36 116 17
Katie Bray 12:22 01:03:21 28:19 1:47:23 119 14