Tag Archives: Sprint Triathlon

Falmouth Triathlon

Well done to all our members who took part in this year's Falmouth Sprint Triathlon. Age category podium or top ten positions for all our entrants.

Full results available here.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Paul Abram 16:07 42:21 18:03 1:17:56 10 4
Darrin Porter 16:42 42:19 18:12 1:18:56 11 1
Rachel Vague 16:33 45:24 20:52 1:25:21 28 1
Mark King 18:06 44:21 23:12 1:27:52 38 3
Tracey Rickard 19:18 53:50 24:44 1:40:49 87 3

Helston Triathlon

Firstly, many thanks to all the marshals who gave up their time today, be they club members or friends and family.  These events can't happen without your support.

Well done to everybody who took part, the table below shows some great results, including two category wins.

Full results available here.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Darrin Porter 08:22 46:31 21:11 1:17:15 7 1
Mark King 07:54 47:29 24:19 1:21:09 19 4
Phil Knuckey 08:01 48:16 23:41 1:21:24 21 5
Rachel Vague 07:31 49:17 23:55 1:22:09 25 1
Viv Bray 08:48 47:55 24:02 1:22:42 26 6
Matt Walters 08:07 51:08 24:27 1:26:17 47 17
Susanne Wood 08:21 57:02 26:43 1:34:23 71 6
Tracey Rickard 09:12 57:14 28:18 1:36:59 83 3
Claire Atterbury 07:37 01:01:30 30:04 1:41:07 100 9
Barry Drew 12:33 59:27 28:38 1:42:49 106 4
John Mitchell 11:58 01:00:24 30:17 1:46:36 116 17
Katie Bray 12:22 01:03:21 28:19 1:47:23 119 14

Wadebridge Triathlon

Another successful day for Tri-Logic members at today's Wadebridge Sprint Triathlon.

Full results available here.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Alex Woodmason 06:22 43:11 20:01 1:11:14 7 3
Mark King 07:51 44:23 20:28 1:14:41 17 2
Rachel Vague 07:33 46:01 21:06 1:16:25 30 1
Philip Bache 07:05 48:49 22:34 1:21:28 52 25
Tracey Rickard 09:19 56:43 24:27 1:33:14 98 5
Barry Drew 13:51 54:43 23:52 1:35:34 108 5
John Mitchell 12:35 58:46 26:21 1:43:34 127 15

Bodmin Triathlon

Congratulations to all who took part in this weekend's Bodmin Triathlon. Some great podium positions.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Viv Bray 09:14 00:45:29 22:37 01:20:31 30 5
Mike Dowrick 09:20 00:47:00 21:43 01:21:09 35 13
Rachel Vague 07:34 00:48:04 23:26 01:22:07 37 2
Marie Gould 08:55 00:48:17 24:33 01:26:02 54 2
Chris Linthwaite 08:19 00:50:37 25:23 01:27:24 67 22
Nigel Trevena 09:01 00:57:11 25:01 01:34:58 98 30
Tracey Rickard 09:03 00:59:20 29:42 01:41:12 118 6
Barry Drew 13:59 00:56:06 27:42 01:41:40 121 2
Amy Gaunt 08:05 01:02:27 28:05 01:42:14 125 24
Mike Wright 12:36 01:06:28 40:23 02:06:13 162 8

Full race results available here.

Race website available here.

Falmouth Tri & Aquathalon

Not ideal conditions today, but that didn't stop quite a few of our members racing (even if they did fib about their age/sex,  Chris).  Well done to everybody who took part in this slightly altered Sprint Distance race.

Name
Swim
Bike
Run
Total
GC
Cat
Rachel Vague 17:53 51:11 22:18 1:34:44 74 2
Chris Linthwaite 18:30 54:06 20:04 1:35:09 76 3
Jon Roodhouse 17:54 53:00 24:36 1:38:18 92 81
Nigel Trevena 19:09 55:17 21:39 1:40:53 106 32
Susanna Wood 19:05 56:46 24:07 1:43:15 117 9
Chris Campbell 20:30 56:09 25:26 1:45:18 125 37
Tracey Rickard 21:20 1:03:52 25:38 1:53:35 151 7

Full race results available here.

Race information available here.